Participants

This event is by invitation only. Approximately 50 attendees are expected.

Post-doc organizers:

  1. Debarati Das (University of Copenhagen)
  2. Tomasz Kociumaka (Bar-Ilan University)
  3. Marvin Künnemann (Max Planck Institute for Informatics , Saarbrücken)
  4. Yannic Maus (Technion)

Confirmed participants:

  1. Georgios Amanatidis (CWI Amsterdam / Sapienza University of Rome)
  2. Saeed Amiri (Max Planck Institute for Informatics, Saarbrücken)
  3. Antonios Antoniadis (Max Planck Institute for Informatics, Saarbrücken)
  4. Sandip Banerjee (Hebrew University)
  5. Jatin Batra (CWI Amsterdam)
  6. Ioana Bercea (Tel Aviv University)
  7. Cornelius Brand (Charles University, Prague)
  8. Marco Bressan (Sapienza University of Rome)
  9. Yi-Jun Chang (ETH Zürich)
  10. Christian Coester (University of Oxford)
  11. Radu Curticapean (IT University of Copenhagen)
  12. Argyrios Deligkas (University of Liverpool)
  13. Marek Eliáš (EPFL)
  14. Krzysztof Fleszar (University of Warsaw)
  15. Florent Foucaud (University of Bordeaux)
  16. Gramoz Goranci (University of Vienna)
  17. Siddharth Gupta (Ben-Gurion University)
  18. Jacob Holm (University of Copenhagen)
  19. Davis Issac (Charles University, Prague)
  20. Shaofeng Jiang (The Weizmann Institute of Science)
  21. Adam Karczmarz (University of Warsaw)
  22. Dominik Kempa (University of Warwick)
  23. Kamyar Khodamoradi (IDSIA Lugano)
  24. Pieter Kleer (Max Planck Institute for Informatics, Saarbrücken)
  25. Abhiruk Lahiri (University of Haifa)
  26. Philip Lazos (Sapienza University of Rome)
  27. Stefano Leucci (Max Planck Institute for Informatics, Saarbrücken)
  28. Georg Loho (London School of Economics)
  29. Slobodan Mitrović (MIT)
  30. Anish Mukherjee (Charles University, Prague)
  31. Jakub Opršal (Durham University)
  32. Nikos Parotsidis (University of Copenhagen)
  33. Adam Polak (Jagiellonian University)
  34. Nicola Prezza (University of Pisa)
  35. Ashutosh Rai (Charles University, Prague)
  36. Rebecca Reiffenhauser (Sapienza University)
  37. Lars Rohwedder (EPFL)
  38. Will Rosenbaum (Max Planck Institute for Informatics, Saarbrücken)
  39. Marc Roth (University of Oxford)
  40. Bertrand Simon (University of Bremen)
  41. Makrand Sinha (CWI Amsterdam)
  42. Mateusz Skomra (ENS Lyon)
  43. Krzysztof Sornat (University of Wrocław)
  44. Tigran Tonoyan (Technion)
  45. Michal Włodarczyk (Uniwersity of Warsaw)
  46. Marcin Wrochna (University of Oxford)

ToC advocate:

  1. Anna Zych-Pawlewicz (University of Warsaw)

Academic board:

  1. Karl Bringmann (Max Planck Institute for Informatics, Saarbrücken)
  2. Shiri Chechik (Tel Aviv University)
  3. Keren Censor-Hillel (Technion)
  4. Artur Czumaj (University of Warwick)
  5. Fedor Fomin (University of Bergen)
  6. Stefano Leonardi (Sapienza University of Rome)
  7. Piotr Sankowski (University of Warsaw)
  8. Ola Svensson (EPFL)